Alergare Winter 2018

  • 4810 RUN TEAM MIX
  • 4902 RUN 4K WOM OPEN
  • 4903 RUN 4K MEN OPEN
  • 4906 RUN 4K WOM 30~39
  • 4907 RUN 4K MEN 30~39
  • 4908 RUN 4K WOM 40+
  • 4909 RUN 4K MEN 40+
Alergare Winter 2018
Stadion Complex National Poiana Brasov

RULES IAAF - modified and adapted for Corporate Games

 

Participants can register only one individual event. The competition involves the following distances / events: 3 km female / male, individual, open, 30-39, 40+; 5 km female / male individual, open, 30-39, 40+. Timing will be done electronically and participants are required to pass each checkpoint, being disqualified unless they comply trail.

 

EQUIPMENT

 

Suitable for running on the track, with possible snow. Race numbers provided by the organizers.

 

Alergare Winter 2018
Running

4. System

4.1 Ranking
The official time recorded by the contestants at the individual rounds,  is the criteria by which the final ranking is accomplished.
Separate rankings will be published for each age group.

 

Alergare Winter 2018
             
Progressive Top 8 Point Winners by Event
                             
4902 RUN 4K WOM OPEN            
  Points    
                             
1   ODU ROMANIA MANUFACTURING   8    
    Adriana Plosnita        
                             
2   STABILUS ROMANIA   7    
    Loredana Tintaru        
                             
3   ODU ROMANIA MANUFACTURING   6    
    Laura Maria Tompa        
                             
4   MICHELIN ROMANIA   5    
    Andreea-Larisa Avram        
                             
5   MICHELIN ROMANIA   4    
    Corina Nistor        
                             
6   CGS ROMANIA   3    
    Ioana Ecaterina Abutoaiei        
                             
7   CGS ROMANIA   2    
    Alina Lazar        
                             
8   CGS ROMANIA   1    
    Andreea Olaru        
                             
4903 RUN 4K MEN OPEN            
  Points    
                             
1   PREH ROMANIA   8    
    Mihai Teletin        
                             
2   STABILUS ROMANIA   7    
    Nicolae Tilea        
                             
3   CATENA RACING TEAM   6    
    Alexandru Tudosescu        
                             
4   WATERS ROMANIA   5    
    Andrei Staicu        
                             
5   ATOS IT SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES   4    
    George-Ciprian Capraru        
                             
6   BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS SRL   3    
    Ionut Barcan        
                             
7   REGE AUTOMOTIVE BRASOV   2    
    Sorin Popa        
                             
8   STABILUS ROMANIA   1    
    Robert Filip        
                             
4906 RUN 4K WOM 30-39            
  Points    
                             
1   QUIN ROMANIA   8    
    Raluca Bancos        
                             
2   ATOS IT SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES   7    
    Nicoleta Trifu        
                             
3   CATENA RACING TEAM   6    
    Simona Dumitrescu        
                             
4   CGS ROMANIA   5    
    Ionela Sisiiac        
                             
5   WATERS ROMANIA   4    
    Mihaela-alexandra Moise        
                             
6   CATENA RACING TEAM   3    
    Ioana Bercaru        
                             
7   J.F. FURNIR   2    
    Andreea Slataru        
                             
8   CGS ROMANIA   1    
    Alina Cinjau        
                             
4907 RUN 4K MEN 30-39            
  Points    
                             
1   J.F. FURNIR   8    
    Gheorghe Ciurea        
                             
2   STABILUS ROMANIA   7    
    Toader Salagean        
                             
3   STABILUS ROMANIA   6    
    George Fodor        
                             
4   ATOS CONVERGENCE CREATORS   5    
    Costin Tudose        
                             
5   QUIN ROMANIA   4    
    Alexandru Bancos        
                             
6   STABILUS ROMANIA   3    
    Eduard Iano        
                             
4908 RUN 4K WOM 40+            
  Points    
                             
1   CATENA RACING TEAM   8    
    Constanta Gherasim        
                             
2   BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS SRL   7    
    Dana Gheorghe        
                             
4909 RUN 4K MEN 40+            
  Points    
                             
1   ATOS IT SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES   8    
    Paul  Brinzei        
                             
2   CATENA RACING TEAM   7    
    Eugen Frincu        
                             
3   POLICOLOR   6    
    Teodor Man        
                             
4   J.F. FURNIR   5    
    Ionel Presmerean        
                             
5   STABILUS ROMANIA   4    
    Iulian Stanciu        
                             
6   BIT SOFTWARE   3    
    Mihai Aron        
                             
7   QUIN ROMANIA   2    
    Sorin Flavius Butum        
26‒28 Ian 2018 Winter Games
How to register:
1. Download the below registration form
2. Print and fill with your data
3. Scan and send by email to bucuresti@corporate-games.ro

Registration form:

Connect with us

Contact us