Alergare Winter 2019

Alergare Winter 2019
Running

4. System

4.1 Ranking
The official time recorded by the contestants at the individual rounds is the criteria by which the final ranking is accomplished.
Separate rankings will be published for each age/gender group.

 

Alergare Winter 2019
Stadion Complex National Poiana Brasov

  • 4802 RUN 1,2K WOM OPEN
  • 4803 RUN 1,2K MEN OPEN
  • 4808 RUN 1,2K WOM 30+
  • 4809 RUN 1,2K MEN 30+
  • 4810 RUN 2,8K WOM OPEN
  • 4811 RUN 2,8K MEN OPEN
  • 4812 RUN 2,8K WOM 30+
  • 4813 RUN 2,8K MEN 30+

RULES IAAF - modified and adapted for Corporate Games

Participants can register only one individual or team event. The competition involves the following distances / events: 4 km female / male, individual, open, 30-39, 40+; 2 km team open mixt, 2 male + 2 female. Participants are required to pass each checkpoint, being disqualified unless they comply trail.

EQUIPMENT

Suitable for running on the track, with possible snow. Race numbers provided by the organizers.

Alergare Winter 2019

4722 RUN 1.2K WOM OPEN        
  Points
                         
1   CONTINENTAL ROMANIA   8
    Alexandra Botoman    
                         
2   RCS&RDS   7
    Mihaela  Niculescu    
                         
3   RCS&RDS   6
    Simona Madalina Prodan    
                         
4   CONTINENTAL ROMANIA   5
    Alexandra Ripan    
                         
4723 RUN 1.2K MEN OPEN        
  Points
                         
1   CGS ROMANIA   8
    Vlad Oprina    
                         
4726 RUN 1.2K WOM 30+        
  Points
                         
1   WATERS ROMANIA   8
    Mihaela-Alexandra Moise    
                         
2   CGS ROMANIA   7
    Simona Burdalescu    
                         
3   RCS&RDS   6
    Cristina Maria Simen    
                         
4727 RUN 1.2K MEN 30+        
  Points
                         
1   CATENA RACING TEAM   8
    Ionita Daniel    
                         
2   CATENA RACING TEAM   7
    Marin Daniel    
                         
4742 RUN 2.8K WOM OPEN        
  Points
                         
1   BENCHMARK  ELECTRONICS ROMANIA   8
    Marilena Moisa    
                         
2   STABIPLAN   7
    Alexandru Hermeneanu    
                         
3   ACCENTURE ROMANIA   6
    Boryana Argirova    
                         
4   ACCENTURE ROMANIA   5
    Claudia David    
                         
5   NORTH STAR SHIPPING - ADM   4
    Georgiana Ionasiu    
                         
6   BIT SOFTWARE   3
    BIANCA-ELENA GAVRIL-CONSTANTINESCU    
                         
7   ACCENTURE ROMANIA   2
    Raluca Angelescu    
                         
8   BIT SOFTWARE   1
    LILIANA-IOANA SCORTEA    
                         
4743 RUN 2.8K MEN OPEN        
  Points
                         
1   WATERS ROMANIA   8
    Alin Tanase    
                         
2   MEGA IMAGE   7
    Gabriel Andrei  Puiu    
                         
3   NBHX ROLEM   6
    Adrian-Ionut Meiu    
                         
4   BENCHMARK  ELECTRONICS ROMANIA   5
    Florin Barcan    
                         
5   STABILUS   4
    Nicolae Silviu Tilea    
                         
6   PREH ROMANIA   3
    Mihai Teletin    
                         
7   BENCHMARK  ELECTRONICS ROMANIA   2
    Gabriel Biliboc    
                         
8   ACCENTURE ROMANIA   1
    Sorin Mircea    
                         
4746 RUN 2.8K WOM 30+        
  Points
                         
1   BENCHMARK  ELECTRONICS ROMANIA   8
    Anca Pavel    
                         
2   CGS ROMANIA   7
    Anda-Florentina Flamanzeanu    
                         
3   CATENA RACING TEAM   6
    Constanta  Gherasim    
                         
4   CATENA RACING TEAM   5
    Simona Gorcea    
                         
5   JFFURNIR   4
    Andreea Slataru    
                         
6   CATENA RACING TEAM   3
    Ioana  Bercaru    
                         
7   ACCENTURE ROMANIA   2
    Mirela Nicolae    
                         
8   BENCHMARK  ELECTRONICS ROMANIA   1
    Maria Prodan    
                         
4747 RUN 2.8K MEN 30+        
  Points
                         
1   JTI ROMANIA   8
    Madalin Dicu    
                         
2   ACCENTURE ROMANIA   7
    Robert Herman    
                         
3   ATOS CONVERGENCE CREATORS   6
    Constantin Surdu    
                         
4   ATOS CONVERGENCE CREATORS   5
    Decebal Chitu    
                         
5   NBHX ROLEM   4
    Petrisor  Blaga    
                         
6   RCS&RDS   3
    Andrei Iftene    
                         
7   MEGA IMAGE   2
    Marian Graur    
                         
8   CGS ROMANIA   1
    Cristian Berdila    

 

Sponsors


Connect with us

Contact us